EPAC LogoToday at 16th of September 2016, Georgian Wine and Food Tourism Association becomes a member of the Economic Policy Advocacy Coalition – EPAC. Ceremony of membership inauguration was held in Mtskheta, facilitated by USAID G4G, the #EPAC is promoting a business enabling environment through a constructive dialogue between the public and private sectors. The goal of #EPAC is to identify common objectives and initiate policy reforms which will meet Georgia’s civil society needs, requirements and challenges.
Members of EPAC are business associations, think-tanks, and chambers of commerce who represent the interest of companies operating in Georgia.
EPAC mission is to support the development of a business-friendly policy environment through inclusive dialogue between public and private sector actors.